Jump to content
Server time (UTC): 2019-06-15, 21:49
Sign in to follow this  
alkal0id

Questions about cars and base

Recommended Posts

Hello, I have two questions:

1. Does vehicles dispawn normally? I parked a car inside my base and now it's gone.

2. Is base constructing allowed in both servers? Example: construct a base in server 2 and a gate in the same place in server 1 to avoid people transitioning between them to get inside.

Share this post


Link to post

1. Probably got stolen

2. Yes

Share this post


Link to post

What Xehara said... It's always a good idea to build on both servers, because there will always be malicious players that somehow manage to get whitelisted on the server.

If you find any evidence or feel that someone has broken a rule, despite any hope of evidence, please file a report.

https://www.dayzrp.com/forums/forum/54-reports/

Share this post


Link to post

I will also note that switching servers to get behind walls of a base is breaking rule 2.5 which can be seen below. 

2.5 Ghosting is switching between multiple game servers in order to gain an unfair advantage. For example, using multiple servers to get past defenses of a base that exists only on one of the servers, change your location to log back in behind enemy lines during active hostile situation or switching between servers to loot the same location twice in order to obtain more loot.

Share this post


Link to post

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...