Jump to content
Server time (UTC): 2020-01-20, 22:09 WE ARE RECRUITING
Liam Osborne
darknight
Character information
  1. Alias
    Liam Osborne
  2. Mental
    Normal
  3. Date of birth
    1950-09-17 (69 years old)
  4. Place of birth
    United States
  5. Nationality
    American
  6. Ethnicity
    Americans
  7. Languages
    Ennglish
  8. Relationship
    None
  9. Family
    None
  10. Religion
    None

Description

  1. Height
    167 cm
  2. Weight
    94 kg
  3. Build
    Bear belly,
  4. Hair
    Black short undercut hair
  5. Eyes
    brown
  6. Alignment
    Chaotic Neutral
  7. Features
    Scar underneath the left eye,
  8. Equipment
    M4, Black Cowboy hat, All black.
  9. Occupation
    military
  10. Affiliation
    None
  11. Role
    To survive

Background

In my carrier I worked in the army and learned high level Survivalist skills. I went abroad to see a girl i was talking to, We arranged a date to come to chernarus at the ending week of september i came from the united states so it was quite a long flight. She was quite interested in my hobby's and interests and i quite liked her hobby's and interests as well. So i went abroad and met her. I enjoyed our time together and i decided To live with her, Why so soon because she was very into me and i was very into her, But i had to see my family so i booked a flight and Waited, My girlfriend Abby wanted to meet my family so we cancelled the flight and booked another one for two. It was the day to go see my family, I heard on the news that all borders where shut and closed. I had absolutely no idea why. Then i found out, There was an infection spreading rapidly. It was all over the news, People had gone crazy, Everyone on the streets where asking each other what was going on, Me and my girlfriend even had a dozen people come up to us and ask what is happening. It's been 404 days since the outbreak, I miss my family, Especially Abby, Every now and then i breakdown in tears, I still remember that day when she was infected. It's hard staying alive, The food is low, Keeping hydrated is Hard, So many questions fly through your head like, Is everybody going to be saved, Will it come to an end, Will i die. There is so many more. This is where i am today, Stranded in pure darkness and confusion. What will happen next. No one will ever know

2 Comments


N-Tox

Posted

Alias: Bill Murray

2dd.jpg

Share this comment


Link to comment

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...