Jump to content
Server time: 2019-04-20, 23:16
The Nikitin Prodejna - Trade Post Event
TODAY | 2019-04-21 17:00:00 (server time) | Starts in 17 hours, 43 minutes | Chernogorsk Docks | Peaceful
Gunni Jonsson
Character information
  1. Alias
    Gunnar
  2. Mental
    Stable except in close combat, he shows berserk like will and skill when encountered in CQC
  3. Morale
    Fine and Focused
  4. Date of birth
    1982-08-05 (36 years old)
  5. Place of birth
    {Redacted}
  6. Nationality
    Icelandic
  7. Ethnicity
    Caucasian
  8. Languages
    English, Icelandic, Russian, Czech, Croatian, German
  9. Relationship
    {Redacted}
  10. Family
    {Redacted}
  11. Religion
    {Pagan}

Description

  1. Height
    183 cm
  2. Weight
    84 kg
  3. Build
    Mesomorph
  4. Hair
    Brown|Long|Kept in bundled dreadlocks in a wrap
  5. Eyes
    Ice Blue
  6. Equipment
    Clothing:
    T-Shirt or Hoodie {Black or Khaki}
    Cargo Pants {Khakior Black}
    Working Gloves {Khaki}
    Baseball Cap {Khaki}
    Combat Boots {Black or Khaki}

    Armour and Equipment:
    MOLLE Vest w/ESAPI plating & Holster {Khaki}
    Coyote Assault Bag {Black or Khaki}
    {Has decided against using defense against the infection (Gas Mask/Biohazard Outfitting) and has signed the waiver to prove so on the grounds of "This is a one way thing, whether I get back or not" whatever that means}

    Weaponry:
    Glock 17 9mm Handgun
    M4A1 Combat Knife/Bayonet

    Survival supplies were given as requested for insertion, 1.5x the regular amount, also as requested.

  7. Occupation
    Mercenary
  8. Affiliation
    Potius Cras Biomedical Corporation
  9. Role
    Translator/Negotiator/Interference

Background

Date of birth: 08/05/1982
Date of Contraction: 02/04/2012


Place of birth: {Redacted}


Birth name: Gunni Jónsson


Specialization: Translator | Negotiation | Interference |

Background Experience: Ex-Icelandic Special Police {Víkingasveitin} Unit. Acted as hostage nagotiator for his knowledge of six languages and his ability to act on the defensive side and offensive if need be. Has also ran interference for ground units, acting as whatever is needed to keep situations under control. Past knowledge of action as multi-roll operative include {Marksman, Short-Term Undercover [Acting Hostage], etc.} His contraction was accepted almost immediately upon review since his background and record fall into line nicely to show that he can take orders when he has to and cut the rope to act as an individual when needed to finish an operation. I believe upon writing this the papers for induction into the ground defense forces have already arrived upon the chairman's desk and that he would see that the need for specs on this man's ability to use a firearm and mentality on the battlefield are not needed.

~Signed
Deacon Strauss,
Secretary of Defensive Actions for Potius Cras Biomedical Corporation Icelandic Division.
 


0 Comments


There are no comments to display.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...